Opening
Slo1: Welcome Speech
Slo1: Keynote Speech - Dorine Burmanje -
Special Session: Best of the Netherlands
Slot 2/1: Collaborative Crowdsourced Cloud Mapping - WG 4
Slot 2/2: Spatial Data Analysis, Statistics and Uncertainty Modelling - WG 3
Slot 3/1: Workshop - Capacity Building ISPRS challenge - WG 4
Slot 3/2: Geospatial Big Data and Urban Studies - ICWG III/IVb and WG 4
Slost 4/1: Workshop - Mapathon - WG 4
Slot 4/2: Global Mapping: Updating Verification and Interoperability - ICWG IV/III
Welcome Reception
Slot 5/1: Spatial Data Analysis, Statistics and Uncertainty Modelling - WG 3
Slot 5/2: Collaborative Crowdsourced Cloud Mapping - WG 4
Slot 6/1: SDI: Internet of Things and Spatial Decision Support - WG 6
Slot 6/2: GeoComputation and GeoSimulation - WG 8
Slot 7: Keynote Speech by Dr Claus Nagel and Dr. Rod Thompson
Slot 7: 3D Cadastres best paper award
Slot 8/1: Spatial Data Analysis, Statistics and Uncertainty Modelling - WG 3
Slot 8/2: SDI: Internet of Things and Spatial Decision Support - WG 6
Conference Dinner 1
Slot 9/1: Workshop - Virtual and Augmented reality - WG 9
Slot 9/2: Geo-Data Management - WG 7
Slot 10/1: Workshop - Virtual and Augmented reality - WG 9
Slot 10/2: Geo-Data Management - WG 7
Slot 11/1: Multi-dimensional Modelling - WG 1
Slot 11/2: Collaborative Crowdsourced Cloud Mapping - WG 4
Slot 12/1: Indoor/Outdoor Seamless Modelling, LBS and Mobility - WG 5
Slot 12/2: Spatial Data Analysis, Statistics and Uncertainty Modelling - WG 3
UNSW Reception
Slot 13/1: Advanced Geospatial Applications for Smart Cities and Regions - WG 10
Slot 13/2: Geovisualization, Augmented and Virtual Reality - WG 9
Slot 14: Keynote Speech - Dr Antonio Jara and Prof Dr Ruizhi Chen
Slot 15/1: Advanced Geospatial Applications for Smart Cities and Regions - WG 10
Slot 15/2: Geovisualization, Augmented and Virtual Reality - WG 9
Slot 16/1: Advanced Geospatial Applications for Smart Cities and Regions - WG 10
Slot 16/2: Ontologies, Semantics, and Knowledge Representation for Geospatial Information - WG 2
Conference Dinner 2
Slot 17/1: Open geospatial standards - OGC-SDSC-ISPRS
Slot 17/2: Indoor/Outdoor Seamless Modelling, LBS and Mobility - WG 5
Slot 18/1: Multi-dimensional Modelling - WG 1
Slot 18/2: Indoor/Outdoor Seamless Modelling, LBS and Mobility - WG 5
Slot 19/1: Multi-dimensional Modelling - WG 1
Slot 19/2: Ontologies, Semantics, and Knowledge Representation for Geospatial Information - WG 2
Slot 20: ISPRS awards
Slot 20: Smart Data Smart Cities best paper award
Slot 20: Announcements
Closing
Track 1
Track 2
Monday 1 October
Slot 1 09:00 - 10:30 (plenary)
Tea
Slot 2 11:00 - 12:30
Session Chair: Gerard Heuvelink
Keynote
Quality assessment of geospatial big data without traditional reference data
John Shi
Definition of contour lines interpolation optimal methods for e-Goverment solutions
Alexey Noskov and Alexander Zipf
Quality assessment of an extended interferometric radar data processing approach
Winhard Tampubolon and W. Reinhardt
Prototype of national digital elevation model in Indonesia
Danang Budi Susetyo, Yustisi Ardhitasari Lumban Gaol and Ibnu Sofian
Session Chair: Maria A Brovelli
UAV photogrammetry for feature extraction and mapping of corrugated industrial rooftops
Karun Reuel Dayal and Inder Mohan Chauhan
Saurabh Gupta, Chiranjay Shah, Devshri Shah, Prithvi Deore, Sayantan Majumdar, Abhisek Maiti, Shashwat Shukla, Jignesh Mehta and Mansi Shah
Time-related quality dimensions of urban remotely sensed big data
Zsófia Kugler, György Szabó, Hussein Abdulmuttalib, Guoman Huang, Árpád Barsi and Carlo Batini
Gorica Bratic, Monia Elisa Molinari and Maria Antonia Brovelli
Open source software and open educational material on Land Cover maps intercomparison and validation
Maria Antonia Brovelli, Marco Minghini, Monia Elisa Molinari, Candan Eylül Kilsedar, Hao Wu, Xinyan Zheng, Jun Chen and Peng Shu
Lunch
Slot 3 13:30 - 15:00
Session Chair: Hussein Mohammed Abdulmuttalib
Migration of digital cartography to CityGML; a web-based tool for supporting simple ETL procedures
Francesca Fissore and Francesco Pirotti
Visualization on fossil-fuel carbon dioxide (CO2) emissions from buildings in Tokyo metropolis
Richao Cong, Makoto Saito, Akihiko Ito, Ryuichi Hirata and Shamil Maksyutov
Dynamical prediction technique for Geosimulation using multispectral remote sensing data
Ivan E. Villalon-Turrubiates
Abdel-Hadi Hor, Gunho Sohn, Pio Claudio, Afnan Ahmad and Mojgan Jadidi
Analysis of the floating car data of Turin public transportation system: first results
Roberta Ravanelli and Mattia Crespi
Theme: Capacity Building for High-Resolution Land Cover Intercomparison and Validation
The workshop focuses on the presentation of the training/educational material about the intercomparison/validation of global Land Cover maps developed within the ISPRS Capacity Building Initiative. The dataset used in the training is GlobeLand30. Desktop, web and mobile collaborative geospatial applications are presented in the workshop. The training material is immediately reusable, being based on Freeware or Free and Open Source Software (FOSS) and being released under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License (CC BY 3.0). The workshop is open to any participants; no specific or technical background is required.
Click on this link to register
Tea
Slot 4 15:30 - 17:00
Session Chair: Hao Wu
Xiaoguang Zhou and Hongsong Wang
Comparison of geometric correction schemes for geostationary ocean Color imager slots without GCPs
Jonghwan Son, Han-Gyeoul Kim and Taejung Kim
Larry Stanislawski, Tyler Brockmeyer and Ethan Shavers
Remote sensing analytical geospatial operations directly in the web browser
Joan Masó, Alaitz Zabala, Ivette Serral and Xavier Pons
Implementing SIFT and Bi-triangular plane transformation for integrating digital terrain models
Ido Massad, Yerach Doytsher and Sagi Dalyot
Theme: OpenStreetMap mapathon
A step-by-step mapping exercise for beginners, focusing on a humanitarian mapping task proposed by the Humanitarian OpenStreetMap Team (HOT), HOT coordinates humanitarian mapping in the aftermath of disasters and in prevention of humanitarian crises all over the world. A web-based tool created by HOT, the Tasking Manager, will be used during the mapathon. Participants are required to bring their own laptop with wi-fi connection enabled. No specific software will be used during the mapathon; only a browser is required (suggested browsers: Firefox and Chrome).
Click on this link to register
Break
Welcome reception 18:00 - 19:30
Tuesday 2 October
Slot 5 09:00 - 10:30
Session Chair: John Shi
Keynote
Uncertainty propagation in spatial modelling
Gerard Heuvelink
Shashwat Shukla, Sayantan Majumdar, Abhisek Maiti and Shashi Kumar
Integration of multiple collected polygons with a raster-based approach
Volker Walter
Identification of similarities and prediction of unknown features in an urban street network
Udo Feuerhake, Oskar Wage, Monika Sester, Nicolas Tempelmeier and Elena Demidova
Session Chair: Bert Veneendaal
Deep learning study of extracting navigation area from cad blueprints
Lei Niu, Yiquan Song, Jie Su and Hongmin Zhang
The picture pile tool for rapid image assessment: a demonstration using hurricane Matthew
Olha Danylo, Inian Moorthy, Tobias Sturn, Linda See, Juan Carlos Laso Bayas, Dahlia Domian, Dilek Fraisl, Cristiano Giovando, Blake Girardot, Ravi Kapur, Pierre Philippe Matthieu and Steffen Fritz
Solution to fleet size of dockless bike-sharing station based on matrix analysis
Yong Zhai, Jin Liu, Juan Du and Jie Chen
Cidália C. Fonte, Joaquim Patriarca, Jacinto Estima, José Paulo Almeida and Alberto Cardoso
Monia Elisa Molinari, Daniele Oxoli, Candan Eylül Kilsedar and Maria Antonia Brovelli
Tea
Slot 6 11:00 - 12:30
Session Chair: Marguerite Madden
Sponsor presentation
IoT support for decision making, using 3D city models
Jan Blaauboer
Director Business Development Government
Bentley Systems
A speed-up geometric change detection algorithm for vector surface feature set
Lining Zhu, Chengming Li, Li Liu, Jianming Shen, Lina Yang and Zhendong Liu
A machine learning approach to occupant number prediction for indoor spaces
Umit Isikdag, Kemal Şahin and Sergen Cansiz
Urban traffic flow analysis based on deep learning car detection from CCTV image series
Maria Valasia Peppa, Daniel Bell, Tom Komar and Wen Xiao
Session Chair: James Haworth
On a knowledge-based approach to the classification of mobile laser scanning point clouds
Mathias Lemmens
An agent-based model to represent the space-time propa
Alex Smith and Suzana Dragicevic
Influence of word-of-mouth communication on large-scale evacuation after a severe earthquake
Toshihiro Osaragi and Takuya Tsuchiya
The comparison of drainage network extraction between square and hexagonal grid-based DEM
Lu Wang and Tinghua Ai
Streams do work: measuring the work of low-order streams on the landscape using point clouds
Ethan Shavers and Lawrence Stanislawski
Lunch and
Poster Presentation by Authors
Slot 7 13:30 - 15:00 (plenary)
Keynote by Dr Claus Nagel and Dr Rod Thompson
Best paper award - 3D Cadastres
Tea
Slot 8 15:45 - 17:15
Session Chair: Giuseppina Vacca
Sponsor presentation
Respond Effectively. Pix4D for Public Safety
Florian Muehlschlegel
Pix4D
NMStream: a scalable event-driven ETL framework for processing heterogeneous streaming data
Fei Xiao, Chengming Li, Zheng Wu, Jianming Shen, Lining Zhu and Yinghao Wu
GIS and fuzzy AHP based area selection for electric vehicle charging stations
Dogus Guler and Tahsin Yomralioglu
Operational near real time rice area mapping using multi-temporal sentinel-1 SAR observations
Jayantrao Mohite, Suryakant Sawant, Abhinav Kumar, Mehul Prajapati, Subhadra Varma Pusapati, Dineshkumar Singh and Srinivasu Pappula
Session Chair: Mahmoud Reza Delavar
Cidália C. Fonte and Luísa M. S. Gonçalves
Martin Schorcht, Robert Hecht and Gotthard Meinel
Development and comparison of uncertainty measures in the framework of a data classification
Jochen Schiewe
Play-based hydrocarbon exploration under spatial uncertainty using evidential theory
Sahand Seraj and Mahmoud Reza Delavar
Patricia Ferreira Lopes
Break
Conference Dinner 1 19:00
Wednesday 3 October
Session Chair: Martin Breunig
Clustering and indexing historic vessel movement data with space filling curves
Martijn Meijers and Peter van Oosterom
Trajectory compression with constraints of road networks
Ling Zhang
Efficient and practical handling of spatio-temporal data based on time-dependent net components
Paul Vincent Kuper
Anh Vu Vo, N. Chauhan, D.F. Laefer, M. Bertolotto
Supporting wide user-base in raster analysis - Geocubes finland
Lassi Lehto, J. Kähkönen, J. Oksanen, and T. Sarjakoski
Theme session 1: Virtual & Augmented Reality: Technology, Design & Human Factors
In this double-session, we (ISPRS Working Group IV/9) explore the current state of the art in technology, design and human factors knowledge on virtual and augmented reality systems through presentations and moderated discussions. The main objective of the session is to identify the research gaps and discuss the solutions to existing problems.
Click on this link to register
Tea
Session Chair: Mulhim Al Doori
Management of large indoor point clouds: an initial exploration
Haicheng Liu, Peter van Oosterom, Martijn Meijers and Edward Verbree
A geospatial analysis framework for fine scale urban infrastructure networks
Qingyuan Ji, Stuart Barr, Phil James and David Fairbairn
Towards an intelligent platform for big 3D geospatial data management
Nima Mazroob Semnani, Paul Vincent Kuper, Martin Breunig and Mulhim Al-Doori
Integrating and BIM and GIS to support the management of large building stocks
Giuseppina Vacca, Emanuela Quaquero, Davide Pili and Mauro Brandolini
A restful API for the extended What3Words encoding
Wen Jiang and Emmanuel Stefanakis
Theme session 2:: Virtual & Augmented Reality: Technology, Design & Human Factors
In this double-session, we (ISPRS Working Group IV/9) explore the current state of the art in technology, design and human factors knowledge on virtual and augmented reality systems through presentations and moderated discussions. The main objective of the session is to identify the research gaps and discuss the solutions to existing problems.
Click on this link to register
Lunch
Session Chair: Pawel Boguslawski
Building Generalization using Deep Learning
Monika Sester, Yu Feng and Frank Thiemann
On volume data reduction for lidar datasets
Kazimierz Becek and Pawel Boguslawski
Indoor mesh classification for BIM
Lavinia Stefania Runceanu and Norbert Haala
Xuan Sun
Three-Dimensional Data Modelling for Underground Utility Network Mapping
Jingya Yan, Siow Wei Jaw, Rob Van Son, Kean Huat Soon and Gerhard Schrotter
Session Chair: Amin Mobasheri
Classification of building function using available sources of VGI
Cidália C. Fonte, Marco Minghini, Vyron Antoniou, and Joaquim Patriarca and See Linda
Land use classification from combined use of remote sensing and social sensing data
Adindha Surya Anugraha and Hone-Jay Chu
Improved classification of satellite imagery using spatial feature maps extracted from social media
Artem Leichter, Dennis Wittich, Franz Rottensteiner, Martin Werner and Monika Sester
Enhanced classification model for multispectral observations from the earth
Ivan E. Villalon-Turrubiates
Suryakant Sawant, Jayant Mohite and Srinivasu Pappula
Tea
Slot 12 15:30 - 17:00
Session Chair: Zhizhong Kang
An evaluation framework for benchmarking indoor modelling methods
Kourosh Khoshelham, Ha Tran, Lucia Díaz-Vilariño, Michael Peter, Zhizhong Kang and Debaditya Acharya
Geometrical network model generation using point cloud data for indoor navigation
Masafumi Nakagawa and Riku Nozaki
Juntao Yang and Zhizhong Kang
M. Previtali, Lucia Díaz-Vilariño and Marco Scaioni
Room shapes and functional uses predicted from sparse data
Youness Dehbi, Nazrin Gojayeva, Anna Pickert, Jan-Henrik Haunert and Lutz Plümer
Session Chair: Cidalia Fonte
Patricia Ferreira-Lopes and Juan Francisco Rozalem
Bert Veenendaal, Colleen Koh, Ashty Saleem, Richard Varhol, Jianguo Xiao, Bella Mai, and Yudan Liu
Analysis of UAV image quality using edge analysis
Pyung-Chae Lim and Taejung Kim, S.-I. Na, K.-D. Lee, H.-Y. Ahn, and J. Hong
Enrichment and population of a geospatial ontology for semantic information extraction
Margarita Kokla, Vagelis Papadias and Eleni Tomai
Mehmet Alkan
Break
UNSW Reception 17:30 - 19:30
Thursday 4 October
Slot 13 09:00 - 10:30
Session Chair: Mila N. Koeva
Isaac Boates, Giorgio Agugiaro and Alexandru Nichersu
A computationally cheap trick to detect shadow in a voxel model
Ben Gorte, Kaixuan Zhou, Corne van der Sande and Cornelis Valk
Development of UAV air roads by using 3D grid system
Junhee Youn, Dusik Kim, Tae-Hoon Kim, Jung Hee Yoo and Bong Jun Lee
Research and practice on spatio-temporal big data cloud platform of the belt and road initiative
Zhaoting Ma, Chengming Li, Zheng Wu and Pengda Wu
Robust features for Leg Detection in 2D Laser Range Data
Dalin Li, Lin Li, Mengjie Zhou and Xinkai Zuo
Session Chair: Arzu Coltekin
3D urban geovisualization: in situ augmented and mixed reality experiments
Alexandre Devaux, Charlotte Hoarau, Mathieu Brédif and Sidonie Christophe
Arzu Çöltekin, Victoria Rautenbach, Serena Coetzee and Tebogo Mokwena
Cheap and immersive virtual reality: application in cartography
Lukáš Herman, Ondřej Kvarda and Zdeněk Stachoň
Sergio Bernardes, Marguerite Madden, Andrew Knight, Nicholas Neel, Nicholas Morgan, Kevin Cameron and John Knox
Fodil Fadli, Najeeba Kutty, Zhiyong Wang, Sisi Zlatanova, Lamine Mahdjoubi, Pawel Boguslawski and Vadim Zverovich
Tea
Lunch
Slot 15 13:30 - 15:00
Session Chair: Giorgio Agugiaro
Change detection from point clouds to support indoor 3D cadastre
Shayan Nikoohemat, Mila Koeva, Sander Oude Elberink and Chrit Lemmen
Web based 3D visualisation of time-varying air quality information
Umit Isikdag and Kemal Şahin
Urban microclimate improvement using ENVI-MET climate model
Efi Chatzinikolaou, Christos Chalkias and Efi Dimopoulou
C-AQM: A crowdsourced air quality monitoring system
M. Eulàlia Parés and Francisco Vázquez-Gallego
Microclimate analysis of different urban forms in cold climates and the effect of thermal comfort
Dogan Dursun and Merve Yavas
Session Chair: Chris Pettit
Implementing augmented reality sandbox in Geodesign: a future for Geodesign
Aida Afrooz, Hrishikesh Ballal and Christopher Pettit
Ismini Eleni Lokka and Arzu Çöltekin
Geogame on the peat: designing effective game play in Geogames app for haze mitigation
Trias Aditya and Dany Laksono
Towards "tourism for all" - improving maps for persons with reduced mobility
Joanna Nowak Da Costa and Conrad Bielski
Tom van der Meer, Edward Verbree and Peter van Oosterom
Tea
Session Chair: Francesco Pirotti
Travel time estimation using spatio-temporal index based on Cassandra
Zheng Wu, Chengming Li, Yinghao Wu, Fei Xiao, Lining Zhu and Jianming Shen
Accessibility assessment of emergency vehicles in Tokyo metropolitan area after a large earthquake
Maki Kishimoto and Toshihiro Osaragi
Anna Nowacka and Fabio Remondino
Linking interactive optimization for urban planning with a semantic 3D city model
Nils Schüler, Giorgio Agugiaro, Sébastien Cajot and François Maréchal
Edmund Widl, Giorgio Agugiaro and Pablo Puerto
Session Chair: Margarita Kokla
The Maasai of Southern Kenya Domain Model of Land Use
Mina Karamesouti, Carl Schultz, Malumbo Chipofya, Sahib Jan, Cristhian Eduardo Murcia Galeano, Angela Schwering and Christian Timm
Enrichment and Population of a Geospatial Ontology for Semantic Information Extraction
Margarita Kokla, Vagelis Papadias and Eleni Tomai
Semantic Linking Spatial RDF Data to The Web Data Sources
Deniztan Ulutas Karakol, Gulten Kara, Cemre Yilmaz and Cetin Comert
A proposal to use Semantic Web Technologies for improved road network information exchange
Michael G. Niestroj, David A. McMeekin, Petra Helmholz and Michael Kuhn
High-Level-Of-Detail Semantic 3D GIS for Risk and Damage Representation of Architectural Heritage
Elisabetta Colucci, Francesca Matrone, Francesca Noardo, Antonia Spanò and Andrea Lingua
Break
Conference Dinner 2 19:00 -
Friday 5 October
Slot 17 09:00 - 10:30
Session Chair: Bart De Lathouwer
The use of OGC-standards in a 3D production environment
Rob van Welsenaere (Avineon)
From space geodetics to applied geomatics
Esteban Aguilera (Sensar)
Interoperable visualization of 3D city models using OGC’s standard 3d portrayal service
Athanasios Koukofikis, Volker Coors and Ralf Gutbell
Improvements in automated derivation of OWL ontologies from geospatial UML models
Knut Jetlund
I3S Scene Layers, Streaming Large Heterogeneous 3D Datasets
Seán William Morrish
Session Chair: Lucía Díaz Vilariño
An extraction approach of the top-bounded space formed by buildings for pedestrian navigation
Jinjin Yan, Abdoulaye Diakité and Sisi Zlatanova
Indoor space routing graphs: visibility, encoding, encryption and attenuation
George Sithole
Indoor route planning under hexagon network considering multi-constrains
Weicai Wang, Tinghua Ai and Chongya Gong
Scan planning and route optimization for control of execution of as-designed BIM
Lucía Díaz-Vilariño, Ernesto Frías, Jesus Balado Frias and Higinio Gonzalez-Jorge
The global optimal placement of BLE beacon for localization based on indoor map
Ruan Ling, Ling Zhang and Yi Long
Tea
Slot 18 11:00 - 12:30
Session Chair: Eric Guilbert
Detection and Evaluation of Topological Consistency in CityGML Datasets
Anna Katarina Giovanella, Patrick Erik Bradley and Sven Wursthorn
Modeling cities for 3DGIS purposes
Elaine Gomes Vieira de Jesus, Arivaldo Leão de Amorim, Natalie Johanna Groetelaars and Vivian de Oliveira Fernandes
Thalweg detection for river network cartography in forest from high-resolution lidar data
Eric Guilbert, Sylvain Jutras and Thierry Badard
Manuela Corongiu, Grazia Tucci, Enzo Santoro and Olympia Kourounioti
Session Chair: Sagi Dalyot
Using the combined LADM-IndoorGML model to support building evacuation
Abdullah Alattas, Peter Van Oosterom van Oosterom, Sisi Zlatanova, Dick Hoeneveld and Edward Verbree
From point clouds to 3D Isovists in indoor environments
Lucía Díaz-Vilariño, Luis Miguel González-Desantos, Edward Verbree, Gina Michailidou and Sisi Zlatanova
Image-based method for the pairwise registration of mobile laser scanning point clouds
Antria Christodoulou and Peter van Oosterom
High accurate pointwise (geo-)referencing of a K-TLS based multi-sensor-system
Jens Hartmann, Philipp Trusheim, Hamza Alkhatib, Jens-André Paffenholz, Dmitri Diener and Ingo Neumann
Towards generating semantically-rich IndoorGML data from Architectural plans
Srishti Srivastava, Nishith Maheshwari and K S Rajan
Lunch
Slot 19 13:30 - 15:00
Session Chair: Antonia Spanò
Bootstrapped CNNs for Building Segmentation on RGB-D Aerial Imagery
Clint Sebastian, Bas Boom, Thijs van Lankveld, Egor Bondarev and Peter H.N. de With
Critical review of the integration of BIM to semantic web technology
Bjørn Arild Godager
Gilles-Antoine Nys, Jean-Paul Kasprzyk, Pierre Hallot and Roland Billen
Analysis of Heavy Rain from Typhoon Number 3 (2017) Using X-Band Multiparameter Radar Data, Kyushu, Japan
Masahiro Nishio and Masatoshi Mori
Overview of standards towards road asset information exchange
Michael G. Niestroj, David A. McMeekin and Petra Helmholz
Session Chair: Umit Isikdag
Sayantan Majumdar, Shashwat Shukla and Abhisek Maiti
Towards a scale dependent framework for creating vario-scale maps
Martijn Meijers, Peter van Oosterom, Radan Šuba and Dongliang Peng
Object-core oriented data modelling for tracking behaviours of urban heat islands
Rui Zhu, Éric Guilbert and Man-Sing Wong
Comparing stereo image matching performance by multi-dimensional search windows
Sooahm Rhee, Soohyeon Kim, Hee-Ran Ahn and Taejung Kim
WG 1
Object boundaries regularization using the dynamic polyline compression algorithm
Omer Saud Azeez, Bahareh Kalantar, Husam Abdulrasool H. Al-Najjar, Alfian Abdul Halin, Naonori Ueda and Shattri Mansor
Multigrid cell shape evaluation in DTM filtering from mobile lidar point clouds
Luis Gézero and Carlos Antunes
WG 3
WG 5
The path from BIM to a 3D indoor framework - a requirement analysis
Liu Liu, Bofeng Li, Sisi Zlatanova and Hua Liu
Design and implementation of dynamic update system for geographical names and addresses
Yang Liu, Wei Sun, Chengming Li, Xiaoli Liu and Chiyu Fang
3D geospatial indoor navigation for disaster risk reduction and response in urban environment
Tarun Ghawana, Mitko Aleksandrov and Sisi Zlatanova
WG 7
Coastal mapping of Jinu-do with UAV in Nakdong river Esturay, Korea
Chang Ill Yoo, Yoo Sang Oh and Yeon Jung Choi
WG 8
Design and implementation of real-time log analysis system of map world platform
Hongping Zhang, Wei Huang and Jing Yang
Efficient and accurate fusion of massive vector data on 3D terrain
Zhendong Liu, Chengming Li, Zhanjie Zhao, Dong Zhang, Fei Wang and Ying Wang
WG 10
A new hierarchical clustering approach for sparse mobile phone trajectories
Weixi Wang, Zhaoliang Luan, Biao He, Xiaoming Li, Dejing Zhang, Zhendong Huang and Wei Tu
ICWG III/IVb and WG 4
Estimating hourly PM2.5 concentrations from Himawari-8 AOD over Hubei province
Jiangping Chen and Xiao Huang
Exploration on quantifying carbon dioxide (CO2) emission from road traffic in megacity
Richao Cong, Makoto Saito, Ryuichi Hirata, Akihiko Ito and Shamil Maksyutov
ICWG IV/III
Geospatial database updating system with WMS and direct connection method
Bekir Yuksel and Altan Yilmaz