Committees

October 22 - 25, 2024, Fremantle, Perth, Australia

Local Committee

Elfriede Fendel

Delft University of Technology, Delft, The Netherlands


Peter van Oosterom

Delft University of Technology, Delft, The Netherlands


Eveline Vogels

Delft University of Technology, Delft, The Netherlands


Sisi Zlatanova

Delft University of Technology, Delft, The Netherlands.


Mila N. Koeva

University of Twente, Enschede, The Netherlands


Hendrik Westerbeek,

Geo-informatie Nederdland, The Netherlands


Volker Coors,

Hochschule für Technik Stuttgart, Stuttgart, Germany


Organising Committee

Hussein M. Abdulmuttalib

Dubai Municipality, Deira, Dubai UAE


Giorgio Agugiaro

Austrian Institute of Technology, Vienna, Austria


Martin Breunig

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Karlsruhe, Germany


Maria Antonia Brovelli

Politecnico di Milano, Milan, Italy


Arzu Coltekin

University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland


Mahmoud R. Delavar

University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran


Suzana Dragicevic

Simon Fraser University, Burnaby, Canada


Fazlay S. Faruque

University of Mississippi Medical Ctr, Jackson, MS, USA


Eric Guilbert

Université Laval, Québec, Canada


James Haworth

University College London, London, United Kingdom


Zhizhong Kang

China University of Geosciences, Beijing, China


Margarita Kokla

National Technical University of Athens, Athens, Greece


Klaus Komp

EFTAS Remote Sensing, Transfer of Technology, Muenster, Germany


Marguerite Madden

University of Georgia, Athens, Georgia, USA


Stephan Nebiker

University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwestern Switzerland, Muttenz, Switzerland


George Sithole

University of Cape Town, Cape Town, South Africa


Tullio Joseph Tanzi

Institut Mines-Telecom -Telecom ParisTech. Biot, France


Sisi Zlatanova

Delft University of Technology, Delft, The Netherlands


Scientific Committee

Mulhim Al Doori

American University in Dubai, Dubai, U.A.E.


Orhan Altan

Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul, Turkey


Árpád Barsi

Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Budapest, Hungary


Susanne Becker

University of Stuttgart, Stuttgart, Germany


Heide Bierbrauer

EARSeL Office, Muenster, Germany


Filip Biljecki

Delft University of Technology, Delft, The Netherlands


Thomas Blaschke

University of Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria


Pawel Boguslawski

University of the West of England, Bristol, United Kingdom


Madhu Chandra

Chemnitz University of Technology, Chemnitz, Germany


Sidonie Christophe

COGIT Lab IGN-France, Paris, France


Lucía Díaz Vilariño

University of Vigo, Vigo, Spain


Guoman Huang

Chinese Academy of Surveying and Mapping, Beijing, China


Umit Isikdag

Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University, Istanbul, Turkey


Muralikrishna V. Iyyanki

Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO), Hyderabad, India


Mikhail Kanevski

University of Lausanne, Lausanne, Switzerland


Kourosh Khoshelham

University of Melbourne, Parkville, Australia


Mila N. Koeva

University of Twente, Enschede, The Netherlands


Paul Vincent Kuper

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Karlsruhe, Germany


Heather Leason

Humanitarian OpenStreetMap Team, CrisisMappers Network


Ville V. Lehtola

Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, Masala, Finland


Yaolin Liu

Wuhan University, Wuhan, China


John B. Malone

Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, USA


Marco Minghini

Politecnico di Milano, Milan, Italy


Mir Abolfazl Mostafavi

Université Laval, Quebec, Canada


Gerhard Navratil

Technical University Wien, Wien, Austria


Francesca Noardo

Politecnico di Torinom, Torino, Italy


Ken Arroyo Ohori

Delft University of Technology, Delft, The Netherlands


Ana-Maria Olteanu-Raimond

French Mapping Agency, France


Dev Raj Paudyal

University of Southern Queensland, Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia


Michael Peter

University of Twente, Enschede, The Netherlands


Chris Pettit

Faculty of Built Environment City Futures Research Centre, UNSW, Australia


Victoria Rautenbach

University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa


Antonia Spanò

Politecnico di Torino, Torino, Italy


Emmanuel Stefanakis

University of New Brunswick, Fredericton, Canada


Nora Tilly

University of Cologne, Cologne, Germany


Yves M. Tourre

Anewworld and CNES, Toulouse, France


Wei Tu

Shenzhen University, Shenzhen, China


Giuseppina Vacca

University of Cagliari, Cagliari, Italy


Bert Veenendaal

Curtin University, Perth, Australia


Edward Verbree

Delft University of Technology, Delft, The Netherlands


Jana Viessmann

Chemnitz University of Technology, Chemnitz, Germany


Wissam Wahbeh

University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwestern Switzerland, Muttenz, Switzerland


Xianfeng Zhang

Peking University, Beijing, China


Mingshu Wang

University of Georgia, Athens, Georgia, USA


John Shi Wen-zhong

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong


Sarah Wise

University College London, London, United Kingdom


Hao Wu

National Geomatics Center of China, China




IMPORTANT DATES
Notification for abstracts-only:
June 6th, 2024
Early bird registration:
August 2nd, 2024